HDTV Electrical to Optical Converter, 19.4Mb/s to 1.5 Gb/s, 1310nm, FP Laser
Model: 7705EO13-HD
Giá bán: Call
Đặt hàng trước 60 ngày

Thông số kỹ thuật:
Serial Video Input
  Standard         SMPTE ST 292-1, ST 259, ST 297, ST 305, ST 310, M2S, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and other                              Telecom/Datacom rates from 19.4Mb/s to 1.5Gb/s
  Number of Inputs         1
  Connector        BNC per IEC 61169-8 Annex A
  Equalization     Automatic to 130m (Belden 1694)
  Return Loss     > 15dB to 1GHz, > 12dB to 1.5GHz
Serial Video Output
  Standard         Same as input
  Number of Inputs         2 reclocked
  Connector        BNC per IEC 61169-8 Annex A
  Signal Level     800mV nominal
  DC Offset         0V ±0.5V
  Rise/Fall Time  200ps nominal
  Overshoot        < 10% of amplitude
  Return Loss     > 15dB to 1GHz, > 12dB to 1.5GHz
  Wideband Jitter            < 0.2UI
Optical Output
  Number of Outputs       1
  Connector        SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC female housing
  Return Loss     > 14dB
  Rise/Fall Time  270ps
  Jitter   < 0.2UI (reclocked)
  Nominal Wavelength     1310nm, 1550nm
Optical Power
  1310nm FP      -7dBm ±1dBm
  1310nm/1550nm DFB   0dBm ±1dBm
Electrical
  Voltage           +12V DC
  Power 6 Watts
Physical
  Number of Slots           1
Compliance
  Laser Safety    Class 1 laser product, complies with 24CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, IEC 60825-1
  EMI/RFI           Complies with FCC Part 15, Class A, EU EMC Directive
Chia sẻ ý kiến
 
 
Facebook Google Twitter Bookmark Print
     
     
     Đầu trang